2903 E. Hwy 76 · PO Box 449 · Mullins, SC 29574 · (Ph) 843-423-1771 · (Fax) 843-423-0301

Academics
Home
Academics
Alumni
Announcements
Board of Directors
Faculty/Staff
General Information
Monthly Calendar
PTSO
Student Handbook
Student Life
Tuition Info
Yearly Calendar
Contact Us

Athletics
Athletics Home
Baseball
Basketball
Cheerleading
Clay Sports
Football
Golf
Soccer
Softball
Tennis
Volleyball
Booster Club


All PDA graduates are encouraged to visit the Alumni page of the website and enter your information for our electronic mailing list.

 

2022 Varsity Volleyball Schedule & Results
Date Opponent Time Score Overall Record Region Record
(Tu) August 16   Tri-Match @ Wilson Hall      
Wilson Hall "Barons" 4:30 0-2  0-1   
Thomas Sumter "Generals" 5:30 2-0  1-1   
(Th) August 18 Marlboro "Dragons" 5:00 3-0  2-1   
(Tu) August 23 @ Lake View "Wild Gators" 5:30 3-0  3-1  
(Th) August 25 @ Aynor "Blue Jackets" 6:00 1-3 3-2  
(M) August 29  Lake View "Wild Gators" 5:30 3-0 4-2  
 (Tu) August 30 King's "Lions" 5:30 1-3 4-3  
 (Th) September 1  Aynor "Blue Jackets"  6:00 2-3 4-4  
 (Th) September 8 @ King's "Lions" 5:00 2-3 4-5  
(Tu) September 13 Dillon Christian "Warriors" 5:30 3-0 5-5  
(Th) September 15 @ *Carolina "Bobcats" 5:00 3-0 6-5 1-0
 (Tu) September 20 @ *Williamsburg "Stallions" 5:00 3-0 7-5 2-0
 (Th) September 22 @ *Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 6:00 2-3 7-6 2-1
 (M) September 26 @ Marlboro "Dragons" 5:30 3-0 8-6  
(Tu) September 27 *Florence Christian "Eagles" 5:30 1-3 8-7 2-2
(M) October 3  *Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 5:30 3-0 9-7 3-2
(Tu) October 4 *Carolina "Bobcats" 5:30 3-0 10-7 4-2
(Th) October 6  *Williamsburg "Stallions" 5:00 3-0 11-7 5-2
(Sa) October 8 Baron Bash @ Wilson Hall
5th Place game vs Hammond
TBA 2-0 12-7  
(Th) October 13 @ *Florence Christian "Eagles" 5:00 0-3 12-8 5-3
(Tu) October 18 @ Dillon Christian "Warriors" 5:30 3-0 13-8  
AA State Tournament - Myrtle Beach Sports Center
(F)  October 21 Orangeburg Prep 2:30 2-1 14-8  
 Spartanburg Christian 6:00 0-2 14-9  
(Sa) October 22   John Paul II 9:30 2-1 15-9   
Hilton Head Christian 11:30 0-2 15-10  
      2022 Junior Varsity Volleyball Schedule & Results
Date Opponent Time Score Overall Record Region Record
(Th) August 18 Marlboro "Dragons" 4:00 2-1 1-0  
(Tu) August 23  @ Lake View "Wild Gators" 4:30 2-0 2-0  
 (Th) August 25  @ Aynor "Blue Jackets" 5:00 0-2 2-1  
(M) August 29   Lake View "Wild Gators" 4:30 2-0 3-1  
(Tu) August 30 King's "Lions"   4:30 1-2 3-2  
(Th) September 1 Aynor "Blue Jackets"  5:00 2-1 4-2  
(Th) September 8  @ King's "Lions"  4:00   0-2  4-3  
(Sa) September 10 JV Tournament @ King's        
Florence Christian   2-0 5-3  
King's   2-1 6-3  
Tournament Champions        
(Tu) September 13 Dillon Christian "Warriors"   4:30  2-0 7-3  
(Th) September 15  @ *Carolina "Bobcats" 4:00 2-0 8-3 1-0
(Tu) September 20  @ *Williamsburg "Stallions" 4:00 2-0 9-3 2-0
 (Th) September 22 @ *Christian Academy of MB "Saints"  5:00  2-0  10-3 3-0
(M) September 26   @ Marlboro "Dragons" 4:30  2-0  11-3  
(Tu) September 27  *Florence Christian "Eagles" 4:30  2-0  12-3 4-0
(M) October 3 *Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 4:30 2-0 13-3 5-0
(Tu) October 4 *Carolina "Bobcats" 4:30  2-0 14-3 6-0
 (Th) October 6  *Williamsburg "Stallions" 4:00 2-0 15-3 7-0
 (Th) October 13   @ *Florence Christian "Eagles" 4:00 2-0 16-3 8-0
(Tu) October 18 @ Dillon Christian "Warriors" 4:30 2-0 17-3  
* - denotes SCISA Region II-AAA game     
Head Volleyball Coach: Lorie Ann Rogers (PDA C/O '93) 
Printer-Friendly Schedule & Roster (PDF)
Varsity Roster JV Roster
Ava Fowler Hayleigh Atkinson Paige Larrimore Macy Rowell
Emma Kirkley Lizzie McCaskill Sophie Merritt Azeleigh Arnette 
Jordan Perritt Baxleigh Arnette  Sydney King Caroline Richardson 
Abby Johnson Katie Estes Campbell McCormick Sarah Bethea 
Langley Norris Rebecca Hammond Waverly Norris Myra Baxley
Jenna Grace Holbert   Nylee Jane Causey  Kayden Pearson 
Victoria Heckman   Skye Strange Addison Hasty 
    Maddie Coward  

Alumni Volleyball Spotlight - Mallory Carter, PDA Class of 2018
Mallory is a member of both the Volleyball & Beach Volleyball teams for the Erskine College Flying Fleet.

Click here for her Erskine bio page.

Volleyball Senior Night - October 10, 2017
Top Row L to R: Summer Calhoun, Brittany Moore, Lindsay Martin
Bottom Row L to R: Brooke Briley, Anna Grace Johnson, Mallory Carter

  

  2021 JV & Varsity Schedule/Results
2020 JV & Varsity Schedule/Results 2019 JV & Varsity Schedule/Results
2018 JV & Varsity Schedule/Results 2017 JV & Varsity Schedule/Results
2016 JV & Varsity Schedule/Results 2015 JV & Varsity Schedule/Results
2014 JV & Varsity Schedule/Results 2013 JV & Varsity Schedule/Results

 















Click here to support PDA by shopping on Amazon.com. PDA will receive 0.5% on all eligible purchases made through Amazon Smile.





If you would like to receive PDA updates via the Remind text messaging service, please send the message @pdaupdates to the phone number 2dk3c7.




@peedeeacademy @pdagoldeneagles (athletics)