2903 E. Hwy 76 · PO Box 449 · Mullins, SC 29574 · (Ph) 843-423-1771 · (Fax) 843-423-0301

Academics
Home
Academics
Alumni
Announcements
Board of Directors
Faculty/Staff
General Information
Monthly Calendar
PTSO
Student Handbook
Student Life
Tuition Info
Yearly Calendar
Contact Us

Athletics
Athletics Home
Baseball
Basketball
Cheerleading
Clay Sports
Football
Golf
Soccer
Softball
Tennis
Volleyball
Booster Club


All PDA graduates are encouraged to visit the Alumni page of the website and enter your information for our electronic mailing list.

2021 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule & Results
Day Date Opponent Time Final Score Overall Record
Friday   March 5 Laurence Manning "Swampcats" 5:00 8-2 1-0
Tuesday   March 9 King's "Lions" 6:00  1-2  1-1
Friday  March 12 @ Florence Christian "Eagles" 5:00 4-1  2-1
Monday  March 22 @ Trinity Collegiate "Titans" 6:30  2-5  2-2
 Friday March 26 Florence Christian "Eagles" 5:00 4-3 3-2
Monday March 29 @ Northwood "Chargers" 6:00 3-6 3-3
Tuesday  March 30 @ King's "Lions" 6:00 3-2 4-3
 Monday  April 12  @ Conway Christian "Eagles" 5:00  4-2 (PK)  5-3 
Tuesday April 13 Northwood "Chargers" 6:00 0-7 5-4
Thursday April 15 Trinity Collegiate "Titans" 6:00 3-1 6-4
Monday   April 19  @ Aynor "Blue Jackets" 7:00  3-2  7-4
Thursday  April 22 Marion "Swamp Foxes" 7:00  4-0 8-4
Tuesday  April 27 @ Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 6:00  0-4  8-5
Friday   April 30  @ Laurence Manning "Swampcats" 5:00 2-0  9-5
AA State Playoffs
Monday May 3 @ Spartanburg Day 6:00 0-3  9-6 
Head Coach: Michael Singletary
Printer-Friendly Schedule (PDF)                          Varsity Boys Roster (PDF)
2021 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule & Results
 Day Date Opponent Time Final Score Overall Record
 Tuesday  March 9  King's "Lions" 4:00  8-7 (OT) 1-0
Thursday March 11 Emmanuel Christian "Crusaders" 6:30  0-5  1-1
Wednesday  March 17 @ Marion "Swamp Foxes" 5:00 5-2  2-1
Tuesday   March 30 @ King's "Lions" 4:00 4-3 3-1
Monday   April 19  @ Aynor "Blue Jackets" 5:30 3-2 4-1
Tuesday   April 20  Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 4:00 1-9 4-2
Thursday  April 22 Marion "Swamp Foxes" 5:00  5-2 5-2
Tuesday  April 27 @ Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 4:00  0-5 5-3
Friday  April 30 @ Wilson High "Tigers" 6:00  2-7 5-4
AA State Playoffs
Monday May 3 @ Spartanburg Day 4:00  3-7 5-5
Head Coach: Gil Wiggins
Printer-Friendly Schedule (PDF)              Varsity Girls Roster (PDF)
2021 B Team Soccer Schedule & Results
 Day Date Opponent Time Final Score Record
Friday  March 5  Marlboro "Dragons" 4:00 1-3 0-1
 Wednesday  March 10  @ Wilson Hall "Barons" 5:00 0-7 0-2
Thursday March 11 Lake City "Panthers" 5:00 2-4 0-3
Monday   March 22  @ Trinity Collegiate "Titans"  5:00  0-4 0-4
Wednesday  March 24 Wilson Hall "Barons"  5:00  0-7 0-5
Thursday March 25 @ Lake City "Panthers" 5:00 2-1 1-5
Wednesday  March 31 Trinity Collegiate "Titans"
(Suspended in 2nd half - lightning)
5:00  0-0 1-5-1 
Thursday April 1 @ Marlboro "Dragons" 4:30  0-2 1-6-1
 Head Coach: Michael Singletary
Printer-Friendly Schedule (PDF)                  B Team Roster (PDF)

 

2020 Soccer Schedule & Results  
2018 Soccer Schedule & Results 2019 Soccer Schedule & Results
2016 Soccer Schedule & Results 2017 Soccer Schedule & Results
2014 Soccer Schedule & Results 2015 Soccer Schedule & Results

 

SCISA Blue Book: Soccer



Student grades at Gradelink!





Click here to support PDA by shopping on Amazon.com. PDA will receive 0.5% on all eligible purchases made through Amazon Smile.





If you would like to receive PDA updates via the Remind text messaging service, please send the message @pdaupdates to the phone number 81010.




@peedeeacademy @pdagoldeneagles (athletics)