2903 E. Hwy 76 · PO Box 449 · Mullins, SC 29574 · (Ph) 843-423-1771 · (Fax) 843-423-0301

Home
Academics
Alumni
Announcements
Board of Directors
Contact Us
Employment
Faculty/Staff
Family Handbook
General Information
Monthly Calendar
PTSO
Student Life
Tuition Info and Forms
Yearly Calendar
Athletics Home
Baseball
Basketball
Booster Club
Cheerleading
Clay Sports
Football
Golf
Soccer
Softball
Tennis
Volleyball


All PDA graduates are encouraged to visit the Alumni page of the website and enter your information for our electronic mailing list.

2024 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule & Results
Day Date Opponent Time Final Score Overall Record
Thursday February 22 Aynor (Scrimmage) 5:00    
Tuesday March 5 @ Trinity Collegiate "Titans" 7:00    
Thursday March 7 Conway Christian "Eagles" 6:00    
Friday March 8 Trinity Collegiate "Titans" 6:00    
Monday March 11 Marion "Swamp Foxes" 7:00    
Wednesday March 13 Manning "Monarchs" 6:00    
Tuesday March 19 *Wilson Hall "Barons" 5:30    
Friday March 22 @ Marion "Swamp Foxes 7:00    
Monday March 25 East Clarendon "Wolverines" 7:00    
Tuesday March 26 @ *Florence Christian "Eagles" 6:00    
Thursday March 28 *Florence Christian "Eagles" 6:00    
Tuesday April 9 Marlboro "Dragons" 5:30    
Thursday April 11 @ Marlboro "Dragons" 5:00    
Friday April 12 Green Sea-Floyds "Trojans" 7:00    
Thursday April 18 Wilson "Tigers" 7:00    
Friday April 19 @ King's "Lions" 6:00    
Monday April 22 East Clarendon "Wolverines" 7:00    
Tuesday April 23 @ Manning "Monarchs" 6:00    
Thursday April 25 @ Wilson "Tigers" 7:00    
Tuesday April 30 King's "Lions" 6:00    
Thursday May 2 @ *Wilson Hall "Barons" 5:30    
* - denotes Region games (Wilson Hall, Florence Christian)
Head Coach: Michael Singletary 
 
2024 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule & Results
 Day Date Opponent Time Final Score Overall Record
Monday February 26 Emmanuel Christian (Scrimmage) 4:00    
 Thursday March 7 Conway Christian "Eagles" 4:00    
Monday  March 11 Marion "Swamp Foxes" 5:30    
 Thursday March 14 @ *Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 5:30    
Friday March 15 Aynor "Blue Jackets" 5:30    
Wednesday March 20 *Northside Christian "Crusaders" 5:00    
 Thursday March 21 *Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 5:30    
 Friday March 22 @ Marion "Swamp Foxes" 5:30    
Monday March 25 @ Conway Christian "Eagles" 4:00    
 Friday April 12 Green Sea-Floyds "Trojans" 5:30    
Monday April 15 @ *Northside Christian "Crusaders" 5:00    
 Thursday April 18 Wilson "Tigers" 5:00    
 Friday April 19 @ King's "Lions" 4:00    
Tuesday April 23 @ Aynor "Blue Jackets" 5:30    
Thursday  April 25 @ Wilson "Tigers" 5:00    
Tuesday  April 30 King's "Lions" 4:00    
* - denotes region games (Northside, Christian Academy of MB)      
Head Coach: Gil Wiggins 
 
2024 B Team Soccer Schedule & Results
 Day Date Opponent Time Final Score Record
Wednesday March 13 St. Anthony's 4:30    
 Thursday March 14 @ Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 4:00    
Thursday March 21 Christian Academy of MB "Saints" 4:00    
Monday March 25 East Clarendon "Wolverines" 5:30    
Thursday March 28 Marlboro "Dragons" 4:00    
Tuesday April 9 Marlboro "Dragons" 4:00    
Thursday April 11 @ Marlboro "Dragons" 3:30    
Tuesday April 16 @ Marlboro "Dragons" 4:00    
 Wednesday April 17  @ St. Anthony's 5:00    
Monday  April 22 East Clarendon "Wolverines" 5:30    
Head Coach: Michael Singletary 
 

 

2022 Soccer Schedule & Results 2023 Soccer Schedule & Results
2020 Soccer Schedule & Results 2021 Soccer Schedule & Results
2018 Soccer Schedule & Results 2019 Soccer Schedule & Results
2016 Soccer Schedule & Results 2017 Soccer Schedule & Results
2014 Soccer Schedule & Results 2015 Soccer Schedule & Results




If you would like to receive PDA updates via the Remind text messaging service, please send the message @pdaupdates to the phone number 81010.




@peedeeacademy @pdagoldeneagles (athletics)